Pastorates
KARNATAKA CENTERAL DIOCESE
BANGALORE CITY AREA
Chairman : Rev M B Kotian
S.no. Pastorate Address Presbyter-in-Charge Presbyter Asst/Assoc Deacon
01. Hudson Memorial  William Jones  Ruth Rekha
02. Grace  Olvin Prabhakar
03. Shaffer Memorial  Vincent Vinod Kumar
04. Rice Memorial  M B Kotian
05. St Luke's  G Wilson
06. St Matthew's  Jeyanesan 
07. Eaton Memorial  Vedamary Jayanesan
08. St Thomas  Wilson Dassan
09. CSI Shanthi  Solomon Thomas
10. Bethany, Channapatna  Sujith Kumar   Praveen Kumar
11. St Thomas, Ramanagaram  Sujith Kumar   Praveen Kumar
12. Kanakapura & H'halli  Shilpa Vinay
13. Immanuel  B P Timothy
14. Yesukrupalaya  Paul Dhinakaran
15. St Peter's Telugu  Jeevan Babu  Florence Deenadayalan
16. Christhakrupalaya  Jessie Ranjan
17. Christhu Alayam  J Saduri
18. Platt Memorial  Paul Dhanasegaran
19. Sawday Memorial  Navin Kumar H
20. Shantha Oliver  S Raju
21. Kengeri, Shalom  Sujith Kumar 
22. Agraharam  Jerald John
23. Koramangala  Alfred Sudarshan
KARNATAKA CENTERAL DIOCESE
BANGALORE CIVIL AREA
Chairman : Rev J Sounderajan
S.no. Pastorate Address Presbyter-in-Charge Presbyter Asst/Assoc Deacon
01. St Mark's Cathedral  Moses Jayakumar  Prem Mitra
02. St John's  Satyanandam Paul  Salome Joshua
03. Memorial, Whitefield  Christy Gnanadassan
04. All Saint's  Victor Thomas
05. Wesley English  Jacob Ravinder  Dexter Maben
06. St Andrew's   Sanjay Samuel Iyer
07. Memorial  Satish Timothy Paul
08. Wesley Tamil, Haines Road  J. Sounderajan
09. East Parade Tamil  B. John Kirubagaran
10. St Peter's Tamil, Cox Town  J. Sampathkumar*
11. St Paul's  D. John Milton
12. Wesley, Ashoknagar  K. Samuel David
13. Hindustani                       $  Sahu
14. Christ Church, Hosur  Silvan Chandrakumar
15. Bethel, D'Kota  T. Gnanakumar
16. St Barnabas Tamil  David Rajan 
17. David Memorial  Vincent Rajkumar
18. Holy Trinity  D G S Rodricks  
19. East Parade Malayalam  Sujith David  George Jacob
20. St Barnabas Kannada  Rajini Prakash
21. St Stephen's,  Jalahalli  Manohar Chandraprasad
22. Christ the Saviour  Y. Justin
23. Christ the King  Christy Rajkumar
24. Wesley Cent. Devalaya  M M George
25. Krupalaya  Job Jayaraj  Mary Shalini
26. Divya Shanthi  Prasana Kumar Samuel
27. Christhu Jeeva Jyothi  John Peter
28. Ascension  I J W Ambler
29. Holy Cross English  Violet Dennis
30. Good Shepherd  R Mohanraj
31. Bishop Sargant Memorial  R Daniel
32. St Peter's Kannada, Cox Town  Navin Kumar John
33. Karunalaya  A Jeganathan
34. Ebenezer Malayalam  Sathyanadh
35. Christ of Calvary  Job Jayaraj
36. Bethel, Banaswadi  J Jacob
37. Dasarahalli Kannada  Julian Ebenezer
38. Yelahanka Kannada  D Jayapaul
39. Kothanur  Nirmala Vasanthakumar
40. Hoskote  Victor Prabhakar 
41. Penial Church, Zuzuwadi  T Gnanakumar
42. Bethlehem  Christy Rajkumar
43. Holy Cross Tamil  Violet Dennis
44. R T Nagar  Shanthi Anandaraj
45. Lingarajapurm Mal.  Sathyanadh
46. Vishwasalaya  Christy Gananadas
47. CSI Hospital, Bangalore  Job Jayaraj / Ashwal
KARNATAKA CENTERAL DIOCESE
KGF
Chairman : Rev Christopher Samuel
S.no. Pastorate Address Presbyter-in-Charge Presbyter Asst/Assoc Deacon
01. St James' Church  Theodore William  Rajasingh
02. Krishnavaram $  Ebi Devasireevadam
03. St Peter's Church  Sudhakar Joshua  Thabitha
04. ST Mathew's  Alwyn Herbet
05. St John's  Alwyn Herbet  Thabitha
06. St Michael's  Usha Rani
07. St Andrew's  Usha Rani
08. Immanuel  Robin Marshall
09. St Paul's  Theodore William  Manoj Kumar
10. St Thomas, Muskam  Christopher Samuel 
11. Christ the Saviour  Gnanaselvi
12. Good Shepherd  Sudhakar Joshua
13. My Redeemer's  Robin Marshall  Ebi Devasirvadam
14. St Mark's                        $  Rajasingh
15. St Bartholomew's   B M Prabhu
16. Good Shepherd [Tel]  B M Prabhu
17. St Luke's  B M Prabhu
18. Peddapally  Gnanaselvi  Ebi Devasirvadam
19. Bandline Congregation  B M Prabhu
KARNATAKA CENTERAL DIOCESE
TUMKUR
Chairman : Rev P V G Kumar
S.no. Pastorate Address Presbyter-in-Charge Presbyter Asst/Assoc Deacon
01. Wesley Church  P V G Kumar
02. Sawdaypura  Elizabeth 
03. Devanur  Victor Hebick
04. Kuripalaya  Noah Vasanthakumar
05. Bethalur  Edward Anilkumar
06. Tiptur  Rachel Priyarani    Elisha Devanandam
07. Gubbi & Ammasandra  Samuel Pujari
08. Kunigal $  Solomon Paul
09. Chickballapur  Shylashree
10. Gowribidanur  Rueben
11. Doddaballapur  Sudhir
12. CSI Ramlingapura  Samuel Pujari
13. Bishop Gill Church  Rachel Priyarani
14. CSI Church, Shanthinagar  George Jayaprabhu
15. Rangapura  Elizabeth 
16. CSI Hospital, Chickballapur    Suresh (Chaplain)
KARNATAKA CENTERAL DIOCESE
CHURCH EXTENSION COMMITTEE
Director : Rev S Raju
S.no. Pastorate Address Presbyter-in-Charge Presbyter Asst/Assoc Deacon
01. Yeshwanthapur Telugu CEC Director  Florence Deenadayalan
02. Devakirubaialayam "    Mary Shalini
03. Byapanahalli "  Sounderajan
04. Kathriguppe "  Navin Kumar H
05. Holy Cross Malayalam "  V L Michael
06. Nelamangala "  Benyamin
07. Vibuthipuram "  David Rajan
08. Christ Church Malayalam, Hebbal "  V L Michael
09. Tarabanahalli "  Benyamin
10. Garvebhavipalaya "  Selvi Dassan
11. Krishnarajapuram "  George Jacob 
Note : $ = Area Chairman
* Extended as a special case for either one year or the completion of the project which ever is earlier.
  1. Director, CSI Retreat Centre, Kodaikanal: Rev
  2. The following Presbyters have been made Presbyter-in-Charge since they have completed 4 Years of service. They are:
    1. Rev Rueben Manohar
    2. Rev Sudhir
    3. Rev Elizabeth Devan
    4. Rev Victor Hebick
  3. The Presbyters who are on deputation to various institutions:
    1. Rev Dexter Maben - United Theological College
    2. Rev Moses Prabhakar - Dubai
  4. The following Deacon is on Study Leave:
    1. Rev Hemalatha John - Germany
  5. Presbyters on deputation to the Diocese:
    1. Rev B M Prabhu - Nandyal Diocese
    2. Rev V L Michael - North Kerala Diocese
    3. Rev George Jacob - Madhya Kerala Diocese
  6. Presbyters retiring this year (2013):
    1. Rev J A D Selwyn
    2. Rev D M Bhaskaran
    3. Rev H S Karunakara
Signed by the MC / Bishop